Is Shazans Peri Peri Baby Chicken Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Chicken (85%), Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Salt, Shea Oil, Bell Pepper Dried, Garlic Powder, Herbs, Spice Extracts
Check Shazans Peri Peri Baby Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shazans Peri Peri Baby Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shazans Peri Peri Baby Chicken is available at 3 retailers
AsdaMorrisonsIceland
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


