Is Shea Moisture Bar Soap Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • never on animals
  • ny 11701
  • glycerin

never on animals

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Palmate, Sodium Palm Kernelate, Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Sorbitol, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Gluconate, Palm Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Chloride, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Palm Kernel Acid, Water, Charcoal Powder, Leuconostoc/radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Quot,fair Trade Ingredient, Natural May Vary In Color And Consistency, If Irritation Occurs, Discontinue Use, Tested On Our Family For Four Generations, Never On Animals, Sundial Brands Llc Anufactured In The Usa With Ethically Sourced From Around The Globe 11 Ranick Drive South Amityville, Ny 11701 | Sheamoisture, Com

Check Shea Moisture Bar Soap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Personal Hygiene