Is Shea Moisture Curl & Shine Shampoo Coconut & Hibiscus 384ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Glycol Stearete, Fragrance, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*@, Panthenol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Lauroyl Hydrolyzed Silk, Citric Acid, Stearamide AMP, Melia Azadirachta (Neem) Seed Oil, Brastice Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil, Sodium Phytate, Cocos Nucifura (Coconut) Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Tocopherel, Hibiscus Rosa-Sinensis Flower Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Glycerin (Vegetable), Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Sodium Benzodia, Caprylyl Glycol, Triethyl Citrate, Benzoic Acid.
Check Shea Moisture Curl & Shine Shampoo Coconut & Hibiscus 384ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shea Moisture Curl & Shine Shampoo Coconut & Hibiscus 384ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Shea Moisture Curl & Shine Shampoo Coconut & Hibiscus 384ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


