Is Shearer Candles Amber Noir Scented Candle Tin, 20hr Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- waterif skin irritation
- wash with plenty of soap
waterif skin irritation
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains: BUTYLPHENYL METHYLPROPIONAL, COUMARIN, LIMONENE.
Check Shearer Candles Amber Noir Scented Candle Tin, 20hr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shearer Candles Amber Noir Scented Candle Tin, 20hr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Shearer Candles Amber Noir Scented Candle Tin, 20hr is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Candle


