Is Sheba Fine Flakes Fish in Jelly Mega Pack Cat Food Pouches 40 x 85g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal derivatives
animal derivatives
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
With Salmon: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (95% Natural), Fish and Fish Derivatives* (including Salmon 4% in the Chunk**), Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, With Whitefish: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (95% Natural), Fish and Fish Derivatives* (including Whitefish 4% in the Chunk**), Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, With Tuna: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (95% Natural), Fish and Fish Derivatives* (including Tuna 4% in the Chunk**), Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, With Cod: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (95% Natural), Fish and Fish Derivatives* (including Cod 4% in the Chunk**), Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, *Natural, **Chunks 40% of product
Check Sheba Fine Flakes Fish in Jelly Mega Pack Cat Food Pouches 40 x 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheba Fine Flakes Fish in Jelly Mega Pack Cat Food Pouches 40 x 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sheba Fine Flakes Fish in Jelly Mega Pack Cat Food Pouches 40 x 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


