Is Sheba Fine Flakes Fish in Jelly Mega Pack Cat Food Pouches 40 x 85g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- meat
- including cod 4% in the chunk
- including tuna 4% in the chunk
- including whitefish 4% in the chunk
- including salmon 4% in the chunk
- fish derivatives
- fish
- animal derivatives
meat
Dietitian noteCod is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
With Salmon: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (95% Natural), Fish and Fish Derivatives* (including Salmon 4% in the Chunk**), Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, With Whitefish: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (95% Natural), Fish and Fish Derivatives* (including Whitefish 4% in the Chunk**), Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, With Tuna: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (95% Natural), Fish and Fish Derivatives* (including Tuna 4% in the Chunk**), Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, With Cod: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (95% Natural), Fish and Fish Derivatives* (including Cod 4% in the Chunk**), Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, *Natural, **Chunks 40% of product
Check Sheba Fine Flakes Fish in Jelly Mega Pack Cat Food Pouches 40 x 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheba Fine Flakes Fish in Jelly Mega Pack Cat Food Pouches 40 x 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Sheba Fine Flakes Fish in Jelly Mega Pack Cat Food Pouches 40 x 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


