Is Sheba Nature's Collection Adult Wet Cat Food Mixed Selection Gravy 8x85g Tray Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal derivatives
- including chicken 4% in the chunk
- chicken garnished with red pepper: meat
animal derivatives
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
With Chicken Garnished with Red Pepper: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (94% Natural; including Chicken 4% in the Chunk**), Vegetables (including Red Peppers, Carrots and Peas Mix 4%), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin*, Minerals, Yeast*, Various Sugars, With Salmon Garnished with Peas: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (94% Natural), Vegetables* (including Carrots and Peas Mix 4%), Fish and Fish Derivatives* (including Salmon 4% in the Chunk**), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin*, Minerals, Yeast*, Various Sugars, *Natural **Chunks 44% of product
Check Sheba Nature's Collection Adult Wet Cat Food Mixed Selection Gravy 8x85g Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheba Nature's Collection Adult Wet Cat Food Mixed Selection Gravy 8x85g Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Piece


