Is (12 Pack) Sheba Perfect Portions Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Gourmet Salmon Entree & Signature Tuna Entree Variety Pack, 2.6 oz. Twin-Pack Trays Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- poultry by-products
- dl-methionine gourmet salmon entree: chicken broth
- fish oil
- chicken liver
- chicken
- tuna
- chicken broth
- dl-methionine
- taurine
- vitamin d3 supplement
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Signature Tuna Entree: Chicken Broth, Tuna, Chicken, Chicken Liver, Poultry By-products, Meat By-products, Tapioca Starch, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Iron Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulfate), Natural Flavor, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Fish Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Added Color, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin E Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity)), Salt, Taurine, Dl-methionine Gourmet Salmon Entree: Chicken Broth, Salmon, Dl-methionine
Check (12 Pack) Sheba Perfect Portions Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Gourmet Salmon Entree & Signature Tuna Entree Variety Pack, 2.6 oz. Twin-Pack Trays against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Sheba Perfect Portions Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Gourmet Salmon Entree & Signature Tuna Entree Variety Pack, 2.6 oz. Twin-Pack Trays in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.


