Is Sheba Perfect Portions Cat Food, Premium, Roasted Chicken Entree/Tender Turkey Entree, Cuts in Gravy, 12 Twin-Packs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • poultry by-products
  • turkey
  • chicken liver
  • chicken
  • chicken broth
  • dl-methionine
  • dl-methionine tender turkey: turkey broth
  • taurine
  • vitamin b1
  • +1 more

poultry by-products

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Chicken, Chicken Liver, Poultry By-products, Meat By-products, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Iron Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulfate), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Added Color, Fish Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin E Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity)), Taurine, Dl-methionine Tender Turkey: Turkey Broth, Turkey, Dl-methionine

Check Sheba Perfect Portions Cat Food, Premium, Roasted Chicken Entree/Tender Turkey Entree, Cuts in Gravy, 12 Twin-Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sheba Perfect Portions Cat Food, Premium, Roasted Chicken Entree/Tender Turkey Entree, Cuts in Gravy, 12 Twin-Packs is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking