Is Sheba Perfect Portions - Cat Food Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken broth
- poultry liver
- taurine
- dl-methionine
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Salmon, Poultry Liver, Chicken Broth, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Fish Oil, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Tapioca Starch, Dl-methionine, Taurine, Salt, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin E Supplement, Iron Oxide Color, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Lodide, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Tender White Fish & Tuna: Chicken, White Fish, Tuna, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex
Check Sheba Perfect Portions - Cat Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheba Perfect Portions - Cat Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


