Is Sheba ® Select Slices Adult Wet Cat Food Poultry Selection in Gravy 12x85g Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- including duck 4
- turkey 4% in the chunk
- duck
- meat
- including poultry 4% in the chunk
- including chicken 4% in the chunk
- including duck 4% in the chunk
- animal derivatives
including duck 4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
With Duck: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (Including Duck 4% in the Chunk**), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Cereals, Minerals, Various Sugars, With Chicken: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (Including Chicken 4% in the Chunk**), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Cereals, Minerals, Various Sugars, With Poultry: Meat and Animal Derivatives (Including Poultry 4% in the Chunk), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Cereals, Minerals, Various Sugars, With Duck and Turkey: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (Including Duck 4% and Turkey 4% in the Chunk**), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Cereals, Minerals, Various Sugars, *93% Natural, **Chunks 43% of product
Check Sheba ® Select Slices Adult Wet Cat Food Poultry Selection in Gravy 12x85g Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheba ® Select Slices Adult Wet Cat Food Poultry Selection in Gravy 12x85g Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sheba ® Select Slices Adult Wet Cat Food Poultry Selection in Gravy 12x85g Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


