Is SHEEP & GOAT CHEESE, MARINATED IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, GARLIC & THYME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised goat & sheep milk

pasteurised goat & sheep milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Goat & Sheep Milk, Garlic Infused Extra Virgin Olive Oil And Canola Oil Blend (Gmo Free), Salt, Peppercorns, Fresh Herbs, Non-animal Rennet And Cultu

Check SHEEP & GOAT CHEESE, MARINATED IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, GARLIC & THYME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHEEP & GOAT CHEESE, MARINATED IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, GARLIC & THYME is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMarinadingGarnishing