Is SHEEP & GOAT HALLOUMI, SHEEP & GOAT Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SHEEP AND GOAT MILK, SALT, RENNET, MINT.
Check SHEEP & GOAT HALLOUMI, SHEEP & GOAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHEEP & GOAT HALLOUMI, SHEEP & GOAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Cube, Slice
Flavor
SavoryMildUmami
Texture
ChewyDenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSnackingSandwich


