Is SHEEP & GOAT HALLOUMI, SHEEP & GOAT Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SHEEP AND GOAT MILK, SALT, RENNET, MINT.

Check SHEEP & GOAT HALLOUMI, SHEEP & GOAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube, Slice

Flavor
SavoryMildUmami
Texture
ChewyDenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSnackingSandwich