Is Sheep Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised sheep milk

pasteurised sheep milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised sheep milk, Active bacterial cultures, Lait de brebis pasteurisé, Cultures bactériennes actives.

Check Sheep Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Tangy
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie