No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is SHEEPHERDER ARTISAN BREAD, SHEEPHERDER Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM SULFATE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-DIGLYCERIDES (DATEM), ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.

Check SHEEPHERDER ARTISAN BREAD, SHEEPHERDER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Soy Free? SHEEPHERDER ARTISAN BREAD, SHEEPHERDER | Spoonful