Is sheep's milk cheese with pepper Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Black Pepper In Grain Max 1%, Salt, Rennet. Rind Not Edible. Contains Milk.

Check sheep's milk cheese with pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
PepperySaltySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping