Is Sheep's Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2lb Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep, Salt, Vegetable Rennet, Starter Culture
Check Sheep's Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheep's Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sheep's Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2lb is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking


