Is Sheep's White Cheese – 2.2lb (1000g) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep And Goat Milk, Cheese Rennet, Salt
Check Sheep's White Cheese – 2.2lb (1000g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheep's White Cheese – 2.2lb (1000g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Sheep's White Cheese – 2.2lb (1000g) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
Salty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


