Is Sheese Creamy Cheddar Style Spread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (26%), Soya Protein Concentrate (1%), Salt, Tapioca Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Tricalcium Citrate, Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid*, Sodium Lactate*), Modified Maize Starch, Colours (Carotenes), *Dairy Free
Check Sheese Creamy Cheddar Style Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheese Creamy Cheddar Style Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sheese Creamy Cheddar Style Spread is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping


