Is SHEFA, POP CRUNCH, COCONUT CASHEW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CASHEWS, POPCORN (CORN), WATER, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, OIL BLEND (CANOLA, PALM AND OLIVE OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO.
Check SHEFA, POP CRUNCH, COCONUT CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHEFA, POP CRUNCH, COCONUT CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


