Is SHEFA, POP CRUNCH, COCONUT CASHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CASHEWS, POPCORN (CORN), WATER, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, OIL BLEND (CANOLA, PALM AND OLIVE OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO.

Check SHEFA, POP CRUNCH, COCONUT CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping