Is SHEFA, POP CRUNCH, PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, POPCORN (CORN), FLAXSEED FLOUR, WATER, AGAVE SYRUP, OIL BLEND (PEANUT, PALM, CANOLA, AND OLIVE OIL), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO.

Check SHEFA, POP CRUNCH, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go