Is SHEFA, POP! CRUNCH POPCORN, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS), POPCORN (CORN), WATER, FLAXSEED FLOUR, AGAVE SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, OIL BLEND (PEANUT, CANOLA, PALM, AND OLIVE OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO.

Check SHEFA, POP! CRUNCH POPCORN, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go