Is Shefu tofu bites BBQ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOFU (SOYBEANS, WATER, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), ONIONS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SEA SALT, BREWING STARTER [ASPERGILLUS SOJAE]), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE, SPICES, SMOKE FLAVOUR, CANOLA OIL.
Check Shefu tofu bites BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shefu tofu bites BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Nugget, Piece


