Is Sheila Gs Almnd Sea Slt - 4.7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Almonds, Sea Salt
Check Sheila Gs Almnd Sea Slt - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheila Gs Almnd Sea Slt - 4.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sheila Gs Almnd Sea Slt - 4.7 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


