Is Sheila Gs Cashew Toffee - 4.7 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cashews, Toffee Bits (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sodium Bicarbonate), Pink Himalayan Sea Salt

Check Sheila Gs Cashew Toffee - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sheila Gs Cashew Toffee - 4.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingGarnishing