Is Sheila Gs Cashew Toffee - 4.7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cashews, Toffee Bits (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sodium Bicarbonate), Pink Himalayan Sea Salt
Check Sheila Gs Cashew Toffee - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheila Gs Cashew Toffee - 4.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Sheila Gs Cashew Toffee - 4.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


