Is Shelbys Bar Peanut Butter 40g Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Honey, Prebiotic Fibre, Coconut, Rice Protein, Dark Chocolate (Cacao, Cacao Butter, Raw Sugar), Puffed Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Soy Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Pink Himalayan Salt
Check Shelbys Bar Peanut Butter 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shelbys Bar Peanut Butter 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shelbys Bar Peanut Butter 40g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


