Is Shelbys Bar Peanut Butter 40g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Honey, Prebiotic Fibre, Coconut, Rice Protein, Dark Chocolate (Cacao, Cacao Butter, Raw Sugar), Puffed Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Soy Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Pink Himalayan Salt
Check Shelbys Bar Peanut Butter 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shelbys Bar Peanut Butter 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shelbys Bar Peanut Butter 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


