Is Shelbys Peanut Butter & Coconut Lemon Slice 40g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • yoghurt powder
  • milk protein isolate
  • yoghurt

yoghurt powder

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter, Honey, Prebiotic Fibre, Coconut, Yoghurt (Yoghurt Powder, Milk Protein Isolate, Raw Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Almond, Rice Protein, Brown Rice Puffed, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Lemon Oil, Pink Himalayan Salt

Check Shelbys Peanut Butter & Coconut Lemon Slice 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shelbys Peanut Butter & Coconut Lemon Slice 40g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetCitrus
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast