Is Sheldon's Sliced Hot Dog Rolls x6 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin (B1), Niacin (B3)), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Sheldon's Sliced Hot Dog Rolls x6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheldon's Sliced Hot Dog Rolls x6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Sheldon's Sliced Hot Dog Rolls x6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


