Is Sheldons White Oven Bottom Muffins Rolls x6 Vegetarian?

Description
Tender, mildly sweet muffins with a soft, slightly airy crumb and a lightly crisp exterior when toasted, offering a simple bakery-style flavor. The moist yet resilient texture suits breakfast sandwiches, toasting with spreads, or serving alongside soups and salads. Six-pack packaging supports easy reheating and portioned convenience for casual meals.

Description
Tender, mildly sweet muffins with a soft, slightly airy crumb and a lightly crisp exterior when toasted, offering a simple bakery-style flavor. The moist yet resilient texture suits breakfast sandwiches, toasting with spreads, or serving alongside soups and salads. Six-pack packaging supports easy reheating and portioned convenience for casual meals.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin (B1), Niacin (B3)), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Sheldons White Oven Bottom Muffins Rolls x6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheldons White Oven Bottom Muffins Rolls x6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sheldons White Oven Bottom Muffins Rolls x6 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


