Is Shella Good Aged White Cheddar and Shells Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOODLES SHELLS (WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, WHEAT PROTEIN, NUTRIENTS EXTRACTED FROM [BROCCOLI, SPINACH, KALE, PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATO, SUNFLOWER SEED, CRANBERRY, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM]), CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, POTATO STARCH, DRIED MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Shella Good Aged White Cheddar and Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shella Good Aged White Cheddar and Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn


