Is Shells & White Cheddar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MACARONI PRODUCT (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR), ORGANIC CHEESE SEASONING (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, ORGANIC CREAM POWDER (ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, VITAMIN E TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING], LACTIC ACID POWDER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL (TO REDUCE DUSTING), CITRIC ACID)

Check Shells & White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryRichSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish