Is Shen Dan Boiled Quail Eggs Drain Weight 430g Net Weight 850g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- quail eggs
quail eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Quail Eggs, Water, Salt
Check Shen Dan Boiled Quail Eggs Drain Weight 430g Net Weight 850g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shen Dan Boiled Quail Eggs Drain Weight 430g Net Weight 850g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Shen Dan Boiled Quail Eggs Drain Weight 430g Net Weight 850g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item


