Is Shenandoah Spice Rib Rub Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, salt, garlic, onion, chili powder, paprika, spices, thyme, cumin, nutmeg, and allspice.
Check Shenandoah Spice Rib Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shenandoah Spice Rib Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySweetSmokySpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


