Is Shepherds pie seasoning mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, 14% Tomato Powder, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Colours: Plain Caramel, Apocarote - nal; Salt, 6% Onion Powder, Beef Fat, Flavourings (contains Celery), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Ground Sage, Garlic Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Soya Flour. Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. Re Wh You Oni Mas The vary To co Heat medi reduc Nutrition Nutrition Information Typical values per 100g* of the cook f an ove the min Energy 1390kJ/
Check Shepherds pie seasoning mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shepherds pie seasoning mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


