Is SHERBET MINTS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTIONARY COATING [MAY CONTAIN THE FOLLOWING COLORS; WHITE, GREEN, YELLOW, PINK, DARK GREEN AND RED] (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING ADDED), PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check SHERBET MINTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go