Is SHERBET, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- grade a whey solids
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY SHERBET BASE (CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY JUICE, CITRIC ACID, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40 AND BLUE 1], NATURAL FLAVOR AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES]), STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, GRADE ""A"" WHEY SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE AND POLYSORBATE 80), CITRIC ACID.
Check SHERBET, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHERBET, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


