Is Sherbet Swirl Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, L-Theanine, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Inositol, Glucuronolactone, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Salt, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Guarana Seed Extract, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Sherbet Swirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go