Is SHERBET, TROPICAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LEMON PULP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC (COLOR), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check SHERBET, TROPICAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHERBET, TROPICAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Celsius Tropical Vibe
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


