Is SHERBET Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM. POLYSORBATE 80, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check SHERBET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHERBET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


