Is SHERBET Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK FAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHEERWINE FLAVOR BASE (CARAMEL COLOR [SULFITES], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FILTERED WATER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C RED #40]), STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, GRADE ""A"" WHEY SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE AND POLYSORBATE 80), CITRIC ACID.
Check SHERBET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHERBET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


