Is Shernis Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onions, tomatoes, water, fresh garlic, fresh ginger, extra virgin olive oil, cinnamon powder, fresh lemon juice, salt, jaggery. Contains: Milk. Fresh cream, spices, green cardamom powder.
Check Shernis Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shernis Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shernis Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


