Is Shernis Tikka Masala Sauce Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Cream, Canola Oil, Garlic Puree, Lemon, Coriander, Salt, Tumeric Powder, Onion Seed, Spices
Check Shernis Tikka Masala Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shernis Tikka Masala Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shernis Tikka Masala Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


