Is Shernis Tikka Masala Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Cream, Canola Oil, Garlic Puree, Lemon, Coriander, Salt, Tumeric Powder, Onion Seed, Spices
Check Shernis Tikka Masala Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shernis Tikka Masala Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shernis Tikka Masala Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


