Is Sherpa Chai Traditional Chai Tea Concentrate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tea* (Black Tea*, Cool Rocky Mountain Water, Nepali Black Tea*), Vegan Cane Sugar*, Hand Pressed Peruvian Ginger*, Black Pepper*, Cinnamon*, Cardamom*, Cloves*, Citric Acid*.

Check Sherpa Chai Traditional Chai Tea Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingOn The Go