Is Sherry Cooking Wine Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wine, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulfite

Check Sherry Cooking Wine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sherry Cooking Wine is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Cooking