Is SHERWOOD BRANDS, SEA SHELLS MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA MASS, HAZELNUT PASTE, COCOA POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS INCLUDING VANILLIN.
Check SHERWOOD BRANDS, SEA SHELLS MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHERWOOD BRANDS, SEA SHELLS MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


